Kopdar!

Kata adek saya , muka saya muka gossip. A perfect stranger bisa saja datang ke saya trus ngajak ngobrol. Seriously….this happened a lot, especially during our Europe trip 2 years ago.

Sejam sebelum saya disamperin Gabriella, as written in that post, saya kenalan Harris. just because his Melayu look lah…I thought he was Indonesian. The name juga di Eropa, namanya juga lagi di eropa, ketemu kulit coklat ya seneng lah

Ya udah ngobrol 30 menitan, nanya itternary setelah Berlin dia mau kemana, gitu gitulah. And thanks to socmed, i asked his account. To keep silaturahmi lah, bukan kepo 😀 We don’t need people’s phone number and vice versa.

Habis itu ngga pernah ketemu lagi until today!

Ya ya ya, balik lagi…thanks to socmed I know people whereabout. Dia mamer aja lagi di Jakarta, my sis dropped a direct message and finally saya dan adik saya ketemuan di Grand Indonesia

And that was fun!

Bisa banget ngobrol pertama cuma 30 menit, ketemu lagi 2 tahun kemudian bisa ngakak-ngakak ketawa ketiwi kayak kita reuni SMA! And the good thing about having conversations with a Malaysian, we can use our language if we forgot the words in English! Right?

Some people were born with a good and natural story teller. Not a single time I stoped to check my phone! Eh ada deh sekali pas makanan datang.

Kata adek saya ngobrol sama Haris kayaknya nonton serial Ipin Upin :))

This pak cik set a target 20 marathon in 20 countries in 2020. he’ll do his 11th this year in Lombok.

Seru ya! Ayo, put on your shoes, go outside start run a mile you’ll meet amazing people along the way!

Now I really need to sign up for a marathon again!

Ps : marathon itu 42k ya, kalo 5K mah fun run namanya 😉

Advertisements

One thought on “Kopdar!

  1. Aku pun demikian mbak, kalo udah ketemu orang, walaupun ga kenaaal sering banget aku ajak ngobrol. Hihihihi. Iya sih, kalo ngomong sama org malaysia langsung teringat upin ipin

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s