where to dine?

Malam kemaren ngga tau mau ngapain gue ama indah temen kantor gue makan di Canteen Pacific Place, restoran kecil yang lokasinya di depan toko buku ak’sara.maunya cuma ‘light’ dinner, turns out gue beli chicken rolled , dada ayam yang digulung denganbread crumbs plus isi jamur sedangkan si indah beli MUshroom Soup, dia siy  “light” beneran.tapi ngga juga sih, sengaja beli makanan lain  biar transaksi lebih dari Rp 100.000bisa tukar tiket buy 1 get 1 di Blitz Megaplex (PP only) 😀

Together with two cups of hot chocolate it cost Rp 150.000 or so…biasa aja sih “taste” nya, namanya juga first attempt ;), resiko rasa makanan tanggung pembeli.

anyway: special occasion coming up this long weekend. My Kevin will turn 4 on Friday and I’ll face something “quite big”on sunday..hahah, wish me luck!

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “where to dine?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s